6. Development of Partnership Network of the nongovernmental organizations
7. PR and visibility activities
8. Social services delivery
Implemented activities by the team:
2002 - the first regional Forum of NGOs with participation of 60 NGOs;
· 2003 - the second Forum of NGOs, participants from 90 NGOs.
· 2004 - 2006 - ongoing trainings and seminars in the framework of "Community Development” and "Associative sector Development" projects. As a result – more than 80 NGOs from South of Moldova were trained.
· 2004 -15 seminars and 4 round tables for establishment of partnership relations at local, state and international levels were organized for participants from 68 NGOs.
· 2005 – Small business development trainings and seminars for entrepreneurs of 8 villages from the region were held in collaboration with “TAR – AGRO” and “OG – AGRO” agricultural associations within the framework of “Initiative of Social responsibility” program, PFIP financed by USAID.
· 2005 the third regional Forum of NGOs in cooperation with Ispolkom of UTA Gagauzya and Department of Justice.
· 2005 more than 100 women identified as victims of trafficking from 18 localities in partnership with the International Organization for Migration, Mission to Moldova.
“Inventing the future: Reciprocal Maieutic Approach in conflict transformation” financially supported by European Commission. “Inventing the future” represents an XL project, which means 7 partner countries from different regions are involved, such as 4 European countries (Italy, France, Spain, Bulgaria), 1 Eastern Europe country (Moldova) and 2 Media countries (Palestine and Israel). All partners work with youth belonging to conflict communities in order to develop tolerant relations and mutual understanding among this youth, as well as to develop leadership skills.
“Strengthening civil society”, financed by TACIS-Transtec. Five regional centers are involved in project implementation. The project directs activity on social delivery service supporting. The staff of the center was educated during 3 months as international trainers by Belgium and Netherlands specialists.
“Women Can Do It”, financed by Norwegian People Aid and directs on improving women leadership in the region. Consists from 3 stages: trainings, exchanging experience and international conference.
We had and have positive cooperation with:
International organizations: TRANSTEC expert – Wojchiech Marchlewski, TACIS-Moldova “Strengthening civil society” – Ludmila Mincheva, “Danilo Dolci” – Vito la Fata, NPA Regional Office South Eastern Europe – Ivana Kahrmann – deputy program manager Media and Democratization – Ana Popovicki, International Organization for Migrations – Irina Todorova, Peace Corp - Silvia Bicenco, OSCE - Eleonora Grosu, Norwegian People Aid adviser – Asgred Vetlejord, , Peace Building Framework Project (DFID) – Margareta Mamaliga, SOROS-Moldova Foundation Doina Rosca, International AIDS Foundation East West – Olga Osadcii – project manager, “Glasul tinerilor”, World Bank – branch in Republic of Moldova.
Moldavian organizations: Association "Cridinta", International Society for Human Rights Moldavian Section, Dumitru Chirtoaca - Coalition for Democratic and correct election, State Trade Chamber – Petr Pasali.
Mass Media: THE Guardian - David Hearst, Associated producers - Felix Golubev Canada Toronto, Financial Times, Tribune, the International Red Cross - Elena Nyanencova from Belorussia, Alexandr Panamarev – Hit Fm, Serghei Sudev – Shanson Radio, GRT – Valentina Coroliac, Alexandr Volcov – Vesti Gagauzii, Radio Free Europe – Ilona Spataru – radio Liberty.
The staff of employees in Center “STABILITY” consists from four full time workers: